Meghana (mmmmdonuts87) wrote,
Meghana
mmmmdonuts87

  • Mood:
  • Music:
OMG..i'm a frickin TV ADDICT. I seriously need some help...

My schedule for this fall (Keep in mind, all these shows are an hour long):

Sun- Law & Order: CI
Mon- Prison Break
Tues- Gilmore Girls, Pepper Dennis, Veronica Mars
Wed- Nothing as of yet...
Thurs- Supernatural, OC, CSI, ER
Fri- BSG, Monk

That's 11 hours of my week.
I need help...seriously. DO NOT ENCOURAGE THIS BY ADDICTING ME TO ANOTHER SHOW.
If I had it MY way, I'd be watching other shows: House, 24, Shield, NCIS (im still waiting for my NCIS hat btw), Everwood...yada yada....
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment

Deleted comment

haha shut up!! i bet u watch pepper dennis too!! its prob gonna get canceled though :(

NCIS is m-azing.